Members & Supporters

Our supporters

Docomomo US acknowledges the following individuals, organizations and foundations for their vital support.

Alphawood Foundation

Alphawood Foundation is a Chicago-based, grant-making private foundation working for an equitable, just, and humane society.

Learn more

TAWANI Foundation

The TAWANI Foundation is committed to preserving and protecting our architectural and cultural heritage. We support organizations whose goals are to ensure that national treasures, from significant physical structures to museums and arts organizations, are available for the enrichment of generations to come.

Learn more

Passionate Modernists

Docomomo US is grateful to acknowledge the support of following individuals, organizations and firms who have contributed $1,000-$4,999.

 

Anna Mod
Avison Young
Bailey Edward
Barbara Yanni
Barry Solar
Bauer Latoza
Berglund
Beyer Blinder Belle
Brad White
Central Building & Preservation
Dan Macey & Paul Savidge
Dean Denis Weil
Diane Cheatham
Doyle & Associates
DSGN
Eric Keune
F H Paschen
Flora Chou
Gene Kaufman
Ghafari
Gunny Harboe
Harboe Architects
Rachel and Jim Solomon
Katie Horak
Klein and Hoffman, Inc.
Krueck + Sexton
Landon Bone Baker Architects
MacDonald & Mack
Michaelangelo Sabatino
NSG
Page & Turnbull
Ratio
Robert Meckfessel
Robert Pullum
Thomas Jefferson University Center for the 
  Preservation of Modernism
Todd Grover
Vinci Hamp Architects
Wheeler Kearns Architects, Inc
Woodhouse Tinucci Architects

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leaders of Modernism

Docomomo US is grateful to acknowledge the support of the following individuals, organizations and firms who have contributed $100-$999.

 

Alan Lee
Alexis Woods
Alina Josan
Andrew Coates Wolfe
Andrew Dolkart
Angel Ayon, AIA LEED AP
Ann Miller
Ann Mullins
Anne Essner
Barbara Bestor
Benjamin Kahle
Brian Weitz
Building Conservation Associates, Inc.
Carol Bowen
Carol LeFlufy
Carrie Cox
Charlene Roise
Christopher Enck
Christopher Wolf
Dan Denton
Dan Maxey
Daniel C. Funk
Donald Gatzke, FAIA
Donald J. Albrecht
Donna Robertson, FAIA
Drew Baden
Elizabeth Edwards Harris
Elliot Himelfarb
Emily T. Cooperman
Eric Gartner
Erika Mosier
Esley Hamilton
George Perkins
Gregory Jackson
Heidi Anna Meeker
HTP (Hydro Thermo Power)
Hubbell
Ian Dickenson
Jack Pyburn
Jack Simonson
Janet Kreger
Janet Minker
Jean Follett-Thompson
Jean-Luc Briguet
Jeff Carowitz
Jeff Mercer
Jennifer Irsfeld James, MAHP
Jim Johnson
Jo Zimmermann
John Daniel Barr
Kathy Weber
Kyle C. Normandin
Lee Ann Simonson
Louis Joyner
Mai Tsao Arthur
Melissa M. McSwigan
Michael J. Glynn
Michael Mills, FAIA
Michael Sackler
MTH
Nia Architects
Pamela Jerome
Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects, Inc.
Pittsburgh Modern Committee
Quigley Architects
Robert A.M. Stern
Robert Siglin
Robin Lynn
Robina Ramsay
Sarah Sojung Yoon
Schuler Shook
Sharon Feather
Sheila Donahue
Sherman Clarke
Sidney E. Snyder
Solomon Cordwell Buenz
Steve Curry
Steve Tetreault
Sue Jacobson
Susan W. Schwartz, Ph.D.
Tami Hausman
TGRWA
Thomas C. Jester, FAIA, FAPT, LEED AP
Thomas Hart
Thornton Tomasetti
Victoria Newhouse
William Marritt